Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tatsuno, JapanTatsunoJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTatsuno Japan

What day is it in Tatsuno right now?

Saturday (June 15, 2024)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tatsuno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tatsuno
Today, June 15, 2024

Sunrise Tatsuno

Sunrise

4:30 am

Local time
Sunset Tatsuno

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • chen ye
  • chen ye ding
  • 辰野
  • 辰野町

Country

Tatsuno is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

18,951 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tatsuno (Kamiina-gun, Nagano)

Nagano ... 75 km
Takasaki ... 91 km
Maebashi ... 99 km
Toyama ... 101 km
Hachiōji ... 113 km
Shizuoka ... 115 km
Kasugai ... 116 km
Gifu-shi ... 117 km
Kawagoe ... 120 km
Tokorozawa ... 120 km
Toyota ... 121 km
Ichinomiya ... 122 km
Fuchū ... 124 km
Nagoya ... 125 km
Machida ... 127 km
Hiratsuka ... 130 km
Kanazawa ... 130 km
Okazaki ... 132 km
Saitama ... 134 km
Nakano ... 138 km
Fujisawa ... 138 km
Kawaguchi ... 139 km
Tokyo ... 140 km
Toyohashi ... 143 km
Hamamatsu ... 143 km
Koshigaya ... 144 km
Yokohama ... 146 km
Kawasaki ... 147 km
Matsudo ... 154 km
Yokosuka ... 155 km