Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hanyū, JapanHanyūJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHanyū Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hanyū

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Hanyū
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Hanyū

Sunrise

4:31 am

Local time
Sunset Hanyū

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hanyu
  • Hanyu-chhi
  • Hanyû-chhī
  • Hanyū
  • Khan'juj
  • Khanju
  • hanya
  • hanyu si
  • hanyw
  • hanyw saytama
  • yu sheng
  • yu sheng shi
  • Ханьюй
  • Ханю
  • Ҳаню
  • هانيا
  • هانیو
  • هانیو، سایتاما
  • 羽生
  • 羽生市
  • 하뉴 시

Country

Hanyū is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

58,686 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hanyū (Hanyū-shi, Saitama)

Kawagoe ... 29 km
Saitama ... 31 km
Yono ... 33 km
Koshigaya ... 37 km
Tokorozawa ... 41 km
Kawaguchi ... 43 km
Maebashi ... 45 km
Kashiwa ... 49 km
Matsudo ... 52 km
Utsunomiya ... 53 km
Tokyo ... 54 km
Hachiōji ... 59 km
Honchō ... 63 km
Machida ... 70 km
Kawasaki ... 73 km
Chiba ... 78 km
Yokohama ... 82 km
Ichihara ... 84 km
Fujisawa ... 91 km
Hiratsuka ... 94 km
Yokosuka ... 98 km
Nagano ... 121 km
Iwaki ... 146 km
Kōriyama ... 152 km
Shizuoka ... 160 km
Fukushima ... 190 km
Niigata ... 194 km
Toyama ... 195 km
Hamamatsu ... 217 km
Toyota ... 225 km