Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mitsukaidō, JapanMitsukaidōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMitsukaidō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mitsukaidō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Mitsukaidō
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Mitsukaidō

Sunrise

4:33 am

Local time
Sunset Mitsukaidō

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mitsukaido
  • Mitsukaidō
  • Mizukaido
  • Mizukaidō

Country

Mitsukaidō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

41,147 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mitsukaidō (Jōsō-shi, Ibaraki)

Kashiwa ... 17 km
Koshigaya ... 21 km
Matsudo ... 27 km
Saitama ... 29 km
Yono ... 32 km
Kawaguchi ... 32 km
Honchō ... 35 km
Kawagoe ... 42 km
Tokyo ... 43 km
Chiba ... 48 km
Tokorozawa ... 48 km
Ichihara ... 56 km
Kawasaki ... 59 km
Utsunomiya ... 62 km
Hachiōji ... 67 km
Machida ... 68 km
Yokohama ... 70 km
Maebashi ... 84 km
Fujisawa ... 84 km
Yokosuka ... 85 km
Hiratsuka ... 92 km
Iwaki ... 135 km
Kōriyama ... 156 km
Nagano ... 160 km
Shizuoka ... 172 km
Fukushima ... 195 km
Niigata ... 221 km
Hamamatsu ... 232 km
Toyama ... 234 km
Yamagata ... 246 km