Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moriya, JapanMoriyaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMoriya Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moriya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Moriya
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Moriya

Sunrise

4:33 am

Local time
Sunset Moriya

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Morija
  • Moriya
  • Moriya-chhi
  • Moriya-chhī
  • moliya si
  • mwrya
  • mwrya aybaraky
  • shou gu
  • shou gu shi
  • Мория
  • Морія
  • موريا
  • موریا، ایباراکی
  • 守谷
  • 守谷市
  • 모리야 시

Country

Moriya is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

56,566 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moriya (Moriya-shi, Ibaraki)

Kashiwa ... 9 km
Koshigaya ... 18 km
Matsudo ... 19 km
Honchō ... 26 km
Kawaguchi ... 28 km
Saitama ... 28 km
Yono ... 30 km
Tokyo ... 37 km
Chiba ... 38 km
Kawagoe ... 42 km
Tokorozawa ... 45 km
Ichihara ... 47 km
Kawasaki ... 51 km
Machida ... 62 km
Yokohama ... 62 km
Hachiōji ... 63 km
Utsunomiya ... 71 km
Yokosuka ... 77 km
Fujisawa ... 77 km
Hiratsuka ... 86 km
Maebashi ... 90 km
Iwaki ... 142 km
Kōriyama ... 165 km
Nagano ... 166 km
Shizuoka ... 167 km
Fukushima ... 204 km
Hamamatsu ... 227 km
Niigata ... 230 km
Toyama ... 239 km
Toyohashi ... 246 km