Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Narutō, JapanNarutōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inNarutō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Narutō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Narutō
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Narutō

Sunrise

4:31 am

Local time
Sunset Narutō

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naruto
  • Narutō

Country

Narutō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

25,696 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Narutō (Sanmu-shi, Chiba)

Chiba ... 24 km
Ichihara ... 29 km
Honchō ... 37 km
Kashiwa ... 46 km
Matsudo ... 46 km
Kawasaki ... 57 km
Tokyo ... 59 km
Koshigaya ... 60 km
Kawaguchi ... 61 km
Yokohama ... 65 km
Yokosuka ... 70 km
Saitama ... 70 km
Yono ... 70 km
Machida ... 78 km
Tokorozawa ... 79 km
Fujisawa ... 81 km
Kawagoe ... 82 km
Hachiōji ... 88 km
Hiratsuka ... 92 km
Utsunomiya ... 115 km
Maebashi ... 139 km
Iwaki ... 164 km
Shizuoka ... 177 km
Kōriyama ... 199 km
Nagano ... 213 km
Hamamatsu ... 237 km
Fukushima ... 237 km
Toyohashi ... 260 km
Toyota ... 268 km
Okazaki ... 270 km