Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōnojō, JapanŌnojōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌnojō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōnojō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōnojō
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Ōnojō

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Ōnojō

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Onodyo
  • Onodzh'o
  • Onodzjo
  • Onodzo
  • Onojo
  • Onojyo
  • Onozyo-chhi
  • awnjw
  • awnwjw fwkwywka
  • da ye cheng
  • da ye cheng shi
  • onojo si
  • Ónodžó
  • Ônozyô-chhī
  • Оноджьо
  • Онодзё
  • Оноҷо
  • Օնոձյո
  • أونجو
  • اونوجو، فوکوئوکا
  • 大野城
  • 大野城市
  • 오노조 시

Country

Ōnojō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

94,957 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōnojō (Ōnojō Shi, Fukuoka)

Fukuoka ... 9 km
Kitakyushu ... 46 km
Kumamoto ... 83 km
Ōita ... 96 km
Nagasaki ... 99 km
Hiroshima ... 185 km
Matsuyama ... 186 km
Miyazaki ... 194 km
Busan ... 208 km
Kagoshima ... 217 km
Kimhae ... 227 km
Changwon ... 236 km
Ulsan ... 239 km
Kochi ... 245 km
Fukuyama ... 254 km
Yeosu ... 263 km
Chinju ... 265 km
Kurashiki ... 288 km
Pohang ... 289 km
Daegu ... 298 km
Takamatsu ... 299 km
Okayama ... 303 km
Jeju City ... 317 km
Gumi ... 332 km
Tokushima ... 333 km
Gwangju ... 337 km
Masan ... 341 km
Mokpo ... 356 km
Himeji ... 366 km
Jeonju ... 367 km