Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nayoro, JapanNayoroJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inNayoro Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nayoro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Nayoro
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Nayoro

Sunrise

3:57 am

Local time
Sunset Nayoro

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naero
  • Najoro
  • Nayoro
  • Nayoro-chhi
  • Nayoro-chhī
  • Nayoru
  • ming ji
  • ming ji shi
  • na yoa roa
  • nayolo si
  • naywrw
  • naywrw hwkaydw
  • Наеро
  • Найоро
  • Наёро
  • نايورو
  • نایورو، هوکایدو
  • นะโยะโระ
  • 名寄
  • 名寄市
  • 나요로 시

Country

Nayoro is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

26,457 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nayoro (Nayoro Shi, Hokkaido)

Asahikawa ... 65 km
Sapporo ... 167 km
Hakodate ... 315 km
Aomori ... 413 km
Morioka ... 523 km
Akita ... 544 km
Sendai ... 682 km
Yamagata ... 694 km
Fukushima ... 744 km
Khabarovsk ... 745 km
Niigata ... 763 km
Kōriyama ... 783 km
Iwaki ... 813 km
Vladivostok ... 858 km
Utsunomiya ... 881 km
Nagano ... 914 km
Maebashi ... 916 km
Jixi ... 926 km
Shuangyashan ... 939 km
Toyama ... 941 km
Taihecun ... 942 km
Kashiwa ... 955 km
Koshigaya ... 955 km
Saitama ... 956 km
Yono ... 959 km
Kawagoe ... 959 km
Matsudo ... 965 km
Kawaguchi ... 966 km