Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Makubetsu, JapanMakubetsuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMakubetsu Japan

What day is it in Makubetsu right now?

Sunday (June 16, 2024)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Makubetsu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Makubetsu
Today, June 16, 2024

Sunrise Makubetsu

Sunrise

3:43 am

Local time
Sunset Makubetsu

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Makubetsu-cho
  • Makubetsu-chō
  • mu bie ding
  • 幕別町

Country

Makubetsu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

26,610 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Makubetsu (Wakkanai Shi, Hokkaido)

Asahikawa ... 182 km
Sapporo ... 257 km
Hakodate ... 405 km
Aomori ... 509 km
Morioka ... 627 km
Akita ... 637 km
Khabarovsk ... 639 km
Sendai ... 786 km
Vladivostok ... 834 km
Fukushima ... 846 km
Niigata ... 854 km
Shuangyashan ... 868 km
Qitaihe ... 868 km
Jixi ... 869 km
Kōriyama ... 885 km
Iwaki ... 919 km
Jiamusi ... 935 km
Hegang ... 948 km
Mudanjiang ... 980 km
Utsunomiya ... 981 km
Nagano ... 1003 km
Maebashi ... 1011 km
Takasaki ... 1020 km
Toyama ... 1023 km
Yanji ... 1023 km
Chongjin ... 1041 km
Kanazawa ... 1051 km
Saitama ... 1056 km