Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, RussiaYuzhno-SakhalinskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inYuzhno-Sakhalinsk Russia

What day is it in Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+11

Time Zone

Asia/
Sakhalin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+11

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -18 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -15 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -10 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -9 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney -1 hour

The sun in Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ioujno-Sakhalinsk
  • Iujno-Sahalinsk
  • Iujno-Sakhalinsk
  • Joezjno-Sachalinsk
  • Jujno-Sahalinsk
  • Juschno-Sachalinsk
  • Juzhna-Sakhalinsk
  • Juzhno-Sakhalins'k
  • Juzhno-Sakhalinsk
  • Juzhnosakhalinsk
  • Juzjno-Sachalinsk
  • Juzjno-Sakhalinsk
  • Juzno Sachalinskas
  • Juzno-Sachalinsk
  • Juzno-Sahalinsk
  • Juzno-Sahhalinsk
  • Juznosachalinsk
  • Juznosahalinska
  • Juzsno-Szahalinszk
  • Juĵno-Saĥalinsk
  • Jużnosachalińsk
  • Južno Sachalinskas
  • Južno-Sachalinsk
  • Južno-Sahalinsk
  • Južno-Sahhalinsk
  • Južnosahaļinska
  • Suvisahalinsk
  • Toekhara
  • Toyohara
  • Toyokhara
  • Toëkhara
  • UUS
  • Urajimirofuka
  • Yujno-Sahalinsk
  • Yujno-Saxalinsk
  • Yuzhno-Sajalinsk
  • Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
  • nan sa ha lin si ke
  • yujeunosahallinseukeu
  • yujhno-sakhalinska
  • yujinosaharinsuku
  • ywjnw-sakhalynsk
  • ywzhnw-sakhalynsk
  • ywzhnw-skhalnsk
  • ywzhnwskhalynsk
  • ywznw-shlynsq
  • Јужно-Сахалинск
  • Южна-Сахалінск
  • Южно-Сахалинск
  • Южно-Сахалінськ
  • Южносахалинск
  • יוזנו-סחלינסק
  • يوجنو-ساخالينسك
  • یوژنو-ساخالینسک
  • یوژنو-سخالنسک
  • یوژنوسخالینسک
  • युझ्नो-साखालिन्स्क
  • ユジノサハリンスク
  • 南萨哈林斯克
  • 유즈노사할린스크

Country

Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Sakhalin.

Population

176,484 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk (Sakhalin Oblast)

Asahikawa ... 352 km
Sapporo ... 442 km
Hakodate ... 592 km
Khabarovsk ... 635 km
Aomori ... 694 km
Morioka ... 808 km
Akita ... 824 km
Shuangyashan ... 928 km
Jixi ... 960 km
Taihecun ... 960 km
Vladivostok ... 967 km
Sendai ... 968 km
Yamagata ... 978 km
Jiamusi ... 994 km
Hegang ... 996 km
Fukushima ... 1029 km
Niigata ... 1042 km
Kōriyama ... 1068 km
Mudanjiang ... 1083 km
Iwaki ... 1100 km
Yanji ... 1149 km
Utsunomiya ... 1166 km
Chongjin ... 1182 km
Nagano ... 1191 km
Maebashi ... 1198 km
Toyama ... 1212 km
Koshigaya ... 1240 km
Kanazawa ... 1240 km