Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nevel’sk, RussiaNevel’skRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inNevel’sk Russia

What day is it in Nevel’sk right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+11

Time Zone

Asia/
Sakhalin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+11

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nevel’sk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -18 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -15 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -10 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -9 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney -1 hour

The sun in Nevel’sk
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise Nevel’sk

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Nevel’sk

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Honto
  • Khonto
  • Nevel'sk
  • Nevelsk
  • Nevel’sk
  • Невельск

Country

Nevel’sk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Sakhalin.

Population

17,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nevel’sk (Sakhalin Oblast)

Asahikawa ... 323 km
Sapporo ... 400 km
Hakodate ... 547 km
Khabarovsk ... 577 km
Aomori ... 652 km
Morioka ... 770 km
Akita ... 779 km
Shuangyashan ... 857 km
Jixi ... 886 km
Taihecun ... 887 km
Vladivostok ... 891 km
Jiamusi ... 924 km
Hegang ... 928 km
Sendai ... 929 km
Yamagata ... 937 km
Fukushima ... 989 km
Niigata ... 994 km
Mudanjiang ... 1008 km
Kōriyama ... 1028 km
Iwaki ... 1063 km
Yanji ... 1072 km
Chongjin ... 1106 km
Utsunomiya ... 1124 km
Nagano ... 1142 km
Maebashi ... 1153 km
Toyama ... 1159 km
Kanazawa ... 1186 km
Suihua ... 1189 km