Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Korsakov, RussiaKorsakovRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inKorsakov Russia

What day is it in Korsakov right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+11

Time Zone

Asia/
Sakhalin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+11

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Korsakov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -18 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -15 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -10 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -9 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney -1 hour

The sun in Korsakov
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise Korsakov

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Korsakov

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karsakau
  • Korsakov
  • Korsakow
  • Korskov
  • Korusakofu
  • Odomari
  • Otomari
  • Poroantomari
  • ke er sa ke fu
  • koleusakopeu
  • korusakofu
  • kwrsakwf
  • kwrskwf
  • Ódomari
  • Ōtomari
  • Карсакаў
  • Корсаков
  • كورسكوف
  • کورساکوف
  • コルサコフ
  • 科尔萨科夫
  • 코르사코프

Country

Korsakov is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Sakhalin.

Population

35,091 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Korsakov (Sakhalin Oblast)

Asahikawa ... 317 km
Sapporo ... 409 km
Hakodate ... 559 km
Khabarovsk ... 649 km
Aomori ... 661 km
Morioka ... 774 km
Akita ... 791 km
Shuangyashan ... 930 km
Sendai ... 934 km
Yamagata ... 945 km
Vladivostok ... 955 km
Jixi ... 957 km
Taihecun ... 959 km
Fukushima ... 995 km
Jiamusi ... 998 km
Hegang ... 1002 km
Niigata ... 1009 km
Kōriyama ... 1034 km
Iwaki ... 1066 km
Mudanjiang ... 1079 km
Utsunomiya ... 1132 km
Yanji ... 1138 km
Nagano ... 1159 km
Maebashi ... 1164 km
Chongjin ... 1169 km
Toyama ... 1180 km
Koshigaya ... 1206 km
Kashiwa ... 1206 km