Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saratov, RussiaSaratovRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inSaratov Russia

What day is it in Saratov right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Europe/
Saratov

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saratov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Saratov
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Saratov

Sunrise

8:46 am

Local time
Sunset Saratov

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ISaratov
  • RTW
  • Saratau
  • Saratof
  • Saratov
  • Saratov osh
  • Saratova
  • Saratovas
  • Saratovia
  • Saratovu
  • Saratow
  • Saratu
  • Saratuovs
  • Saratów
  • Saretow
  • Sarytau
  • Saràtov
  • Sarátov
  • Szaratov
  • sa la tuo fu
  • salatopeu
  • saratofu
  • saratova
  • saratwf
  • srʼtwb
  • Σαράτοφ
  • Сарăту
  • Саратаў
  • Саратов
  • Саратов балһсн
  • Саратов ош
  • Саратовъ
  • Сарытау
  • Һарытау
  • Սարատով
  • סראטוב
  • ساراتوف
  • ساراٹوف
  • सारातोव
  • სარატოვი
  • サラトフ
  • 薩拉托夫
  • 사라토프

Country

Saratov is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Saratov.

Population

863,725 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saratov (Saratovskiy Rayon, Saratovskaya Oblast)

Penza ... 200 km
Saransk ... 299 km
Volzhskiy ... 319 km
Volgograd ... 333 km
Ulyanovsk ... 361 km
Samara ... 379 km
Tambov ... 389 km
Cheboksary ... 515 km
Lipetsk ... 529 km
Kazan ... 530 km
Voronezh ... 547 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 551 km
Yoshkar-Ola ... 581 km
Astrakhan ... 594 km
Ryazan’ ... 609 km
Luhansk ... 628 km
Vladimir ... 677 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 692 km
Ivanovo ... 723 km
Horlivka ... 728 km
Orenburg ... 728 km
Tula ... 733 km
Taganrog ... 741 km
Makiivka ... 753 km
Belgorod ... 762 km
Donetsk ... 763 km
Stavropol’ ... 785 km
Kursk ... 786 km