Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Belgorod, RussiaBelgorodRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inBelgorod Russia

What day is it in Belgorod right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Belgorod

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Belgorod
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Belgorod

Sunrise

8:20 am

Local time
Sunset Belgorod

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belgarad
  • Belgorod
  • Belgorod shaary
  • Belgoroda
  • Belgorodas
  • Belgorodo
  • Belnkoront
  • Belqorod
  • Bielgorod
  • Bielogroda
  • Biełgorod
  • Bilhorod-Dnistrovskyi
  • Bjelgorod
  • Bélgorod
  • Bělgorod
  • EGO
  • belgolodeu
  • belgoroda
  • berugorodo
  • bie er ge luo de
  • blgwrwd
  • bylghwrwd
  • Μπέλγκοροντ
  • Белгарад
  • Белгород
  • Белгород балһсн
  • Белгород шаары
  • Бєлгород
  • Բելգորոդ
  • בלגורוד
  • بلگورود
  • بيلغورود
  • بیلگوروڈ
  • बेल्गोरोद
  • ベルゴロド
  • 别尔哥罗德
  • 벨고로드

Country

Belgorod is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

345,289 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Belgorod (Belgorodskiy Rayon, Belgorod Oblast)

Kharkiv ... 75 km
Kursk ... 128 km
Sumy ... 147 km
Poltava ... 198 km
Voronezh ... 239 km
Orël ... 263 km
Dnipro ... 267 km
Horlivka ... 277 km
Donetsk ... 301 km
Makiivka ... 302 km
Luhansk ... 314 km
Lipetsk ... 325 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 326 km
Bryansk ... 341 km
Cherkasy ... 384 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 392 km
Mariupol ... 395 km
Tula ... 404 km
Taganrog ... 415 km
Kaluga ... 432 km
Chernihiv ... 435 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 449 km
Tambov ... 454 km
Kyiv ... 485 km
Homyel' ... 492 km
Ryazan’ ... 508 km
Kherson ... 541 km
Mykolayiv ... 543 km
Moscow ... 572 km
Smolensk ... 586 km