Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Novaya Tavolzhanka, RussiaNovaya TavolzhankaRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inNovaya Tavolzhanka Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Novaya Tavolzhanka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Novaya Tavolzhanka: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Novaya Tavolzhanka

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset Novaya Tavolzhanka

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nov.Tavolzhanka
  • Novaja Tavolzhanka
  • Novaya Tavolzhanka
  • Novotavolzhanka
  • Нов.Таволжанка
  • Новая Таволжанка

Country

Novaya Tavolzhanka is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

5,053 People

Cities around Novaya Tavolzhanka (Belgorod)

Belgorod ... 35 km
Kharkiv ... 62 km
Kursk ... 161 km
Sumy ... 175 km
Poltava ... 202 km
Voronezh ... 238 km
Horlivka ... 243 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 257 km
Donetsk ... 268 km
Makiyivka ... 269 km
Luhansk ... 280 km
Orël ... 294 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 308 km
Lipetsk ... 331 km
Mariupol ... 363 km
Bryansk ... 375 km
Taganrog ... 381 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 386 km
Cherkasy ... 395 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 414 km
Tula ... 428 km
Tambov ... 453 km
Chernihiv ... 462 km
Kaluga ... 462 km
Kiev ... 505 km
Gomel ... 522 km
Ryazan’ ... 524 km
Kherson ... 528 km
Mykolayiv ... 537 km
Moscow ... 598 km