Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Borisovka, RussiaBorisovkaRussia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Borisovka, Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Borisovka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Borisovka: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Borisovka

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Borisovka

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bohsouka
  • Borisovka
  • Борисовка

Country

Borisovka is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

14,148 People

Cities around Borisovka (Belgorod)

Belgorod ... 46 km
Kharkiv ... 71 km
Sumy ... 104 km
Kursk ... 126 km
Poltava ... 162 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 251 km
Orël ... 261 km
Voronezh ... 280 km
Horlivka ... 298 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 313 km
Donetsk ... 318 km
Makiyivka ... 320 km
Bryansk ... 320 km
Cherkasy ... 342 km
Luhansk ... 347 km
Lipetsk ... 360 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 364 km
Chernihiv ... 392 km
Mariupol ... 405 km
Tula ... 416 km
Kaluga ... 433 km
Taganrog ... 437 km
Kiev ... 440 km
Gomel ... 451 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 475 km
Tambov ... 494 km
Kherson ... 513 km
Mykolayiv ... 514 km
Ryazan’ ... 532 km
Smolensk ... 560 km