Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zaporizhzhya, UkraineZaporizhzhyaUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inZaporizhzhya Ukraine

What day is it in Zaporizhzhya right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Zaporizhzhya to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Zaporizhzhya to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zaporizhzhya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Zaporizhzhya
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Zaporizhzhya

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Zaporizhzhya

Sunset

8:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aleksandrovsk
  • Alexandrovsk
  • OZH
  • Oleksandrivs'k
  • Saporischschja
  • Saporoschje
  • Saporoshje
  • Zaparozhzha
  • Zaporijja
  • Zaporijjia
  • Zaporijjâ
  • Zaporijya
  • Zaporiyia
  • Zaporizhja
  • Zaporizhzhya
  • Zaporizia
  • Zaporizja
  • Zaporizza
  • Zaporizzia
  • Zaporizzja
  • Zaporizzsja
  • Zaporižia
  • Zaporižja
  • Zaporižžia
  • Zaporižžja
  • Zaporoze
  • Zaporozh'e
  • Zaporozhje
  • Zaporozi
  • Zaporoże
  • Záporoží
  • zabarwjya
  • zha bo li ri zha
  • zha bo luo re
  • Алекса́ндровск
  • Запарожжа
  • Запорожье
  • Запорожје
  • Запоріжжя
  • Запоріжя
  • Олекса́ндрівськ
  • زاباروجيا
  • 扎波罗热
  • 扎波里日扎

Country

Zaporizhzhya is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

738,728 People

Elevation above sea level

105m

Major cities in the vicinity of Zaporizhzhya (Zaporizhzhya Raion, Zaporizhzhya Oblast)

Dnipro ... 68 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 138 km
Poltava ... 197 km
Mariupol ... 212 km
Donetsk ... 216 km
Makiivka ... 226 km
Kherson ... 241 km
Horlivka ... 241 km
Kharkiv ... 252 km
Mykolayiv ... 268 km
Cherkasy ... 302 km
Taganrog ... 310 km
Belgorod ... 326 km
Simferopol ... 329 km
Sumy ... 339 km
Luhansk ... 346 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 375 km
Sevastopol ... 379 km
Odessa ... 381 km
Kursk ... 436 km
Krasnodar ... 437 km
Kyiv ... 466 km
Chernihiv ... 506 km
Chisinau ... 510 km
Voronezh ... 532 km
Vinnytsya ... 554 km
Orël ... 568 km
Zhytomyr ... 580 km
Sochi ... 596 km
Bryansk ... 598 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries