Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kamyanske, UkraineKamyanskeUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inKamyanske Ukraine

What day is it in Kamyanske right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kamyanske to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kamyanske to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kamyanske

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kamyanske
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Kamyanske

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Kamyanske

Sunset

4:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dniprodzerzhins'k
  • Dniprodzerzhynsk
  • Kam'jans'ke
  • Kamenskoe
  • Kamianske
  • Kamianské
  • Дніпродзержинськ
  • Кам'янське
  • Каменское

Country

Kamyanske is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

233,358 People

Elevation above sea level

120m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kamyanske (Kamyanske urban raion, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast)

Dnipro ... 36 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 84 km
Poltava ... 119 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 119 km
Kharkiv ... 209 km
Cherkasy ... 228 km
Kherson ... 262 km
Donetsk ... 262 km
Sumy ... 265 km
Mykolayiv ... 270 km
Makiivka ... 271 km
Horlivka ... 277 km
Belgorod ... 280 km
Mariupol ... 283 km
Taganrog ... 372 km
Kursk ... 377 km
Luhansk ... 377 km
Odessa ... 382 km
Kyiv ... 390 km
Simferopol ... 394 km
Chernihiv ... 423 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 434 km
Sevastopol ... 439 km
Chisinau ... 490 km
Vinnytsya ... 498 km
Orël ... 504 km
Voronezh ... 505 km
Zhytomyr ... 512 km
Krasnodar ... 518 km
Homyel' ... 520 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries