Piatykhatky, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Piatykhatky, Ukraine Dnipropetrovsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Piatykhatky, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Piatykhatky

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Piatykhatky: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Piatykhatky

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Piatykhatky

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • P'yatykhatky
  • Peatihatki
  • Peatîhatkî
  • Piatyjatky
  • Pitikhatki
  • Pjatichatka
  • Pjatichatki
  • Pjatikhatki
  • Pjatychatky
  • Pjatykhatky i Dnipropetrovsk oblast
  • Pyatihatki
  • Pyatikhatka
  • Pyatikhatki
  • Pyatixatki
  • Pyatıhatkı
  • pi ya ji ha te ji
  • puyatihatoki
  • pyatykhatky
  • Пятихатки
  • Пјатихатки
  • Պյատիխատկի
  • پیاتیخاتکی
  • პიატიხატკი
  • プヤティハートキ
  • 皮亞季哈特基

Country

Piatykhatky is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

20,459 People

Cities around Piatykhatky (Dnipropetrovsk)

Kryvyi Rih ... 62 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 102 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 136 km
Poltava ... 146 km
Cherkasy ... 173 km
Mykolayiv ... 211 km
Kherson ... 213 km
Kharkiv ... 267 km
Sumy ... 290 km
Odessa ... 320 km
Donetsk ... 331 km
Belgorod ... 334 km
Mariupol ... 340 km
Makiyivka ... 340 km
Kiev ... 340 km
Horlivka ... 348 km
Simferopol ... 382 km
Chernihiv ... 392 km
Kursk ... 416 km
Chişinău ... 418 km
Sevastopol ... 421 km
Vinnytsya ... 428 km
Taganrog ... 435 km
Luhansk ... 449 km
Zhytomyr ... 452 km
Gomel ... 494 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 499 km
Iaşi ... 508 km
Bryansk ... 535 km
Orël ... 536 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries