Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sevastopol, UkraineSevastopolUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inSevastopol Ukraine

What day is it in Sevastopol right now?

Saturday (June 22, 2024)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Simferopol

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sevastopol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sevastopol
Today, June 22, 2024

Sunrise Sevastopol

Sunrise

5:01 am

Local time
Sunset Sevastopol

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Akhiar
  • Akhtyar
  • Akujar
  • Akyar
  • Aqjar
  • Aqyar
  • Sebastopol
  • Sebastopoli
  • Sebastopolis
  • Sebastopolo
  • Sebastòpol
  • Sevastopal'
  • Sevastopol
  • Sevastopol'
  • Sevastopole
  • Sevastopolis
  • Sevastopolj
  • Sevastopolo
  • Sevastopoľ
  • Sevastoupoli
  • Sewastopol
  • Sivastopol
  • Szevasztopol
  • Sébastopol
  • UKS
  • sai wa si tuo bo er
  • sbstwpwl
  • sebaseutopol
  • sevhastopola
  • sevuasutopori
  • swastwpwl
  • syfastwbwl
  • Σεβαστούπολη
  • Акъяр
  • Севастопаль
  • Севастопол
  • Севастополь
  • Севастопољ
  • סבסטופול
  • سواستوپول
  • سيفاستوبول
  • सेव्हास्तोपोल
  • ဆီပတ်စတိုပိုမြို့
  • სევასტოპოლი
  • セヴァストポリ
  • 塞瓦斯托波爾
  • 세바스토폴

Country

Sevastopol is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Simferopol.

Population

547,820 People

Elevation above sea level

50m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sevastopol (Sevastopol City)

Simferopol ... 61 km
Kherson ... 235 km
Mykolayiv ... 288 km
Odesa ... 304 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 363 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 379 km
Constanţa ... 394 km
Mariupol ... 423 km
Samsun ... 430 km
Krasnodar ... 440 km
Dnipro ... 442 km
Galaţi ... 448 km
Chisinau ... 457 km
Çorum ... 461 km
Varna ... 474 km
Adapazarı ... 490 km
Donetsk ... 509 km
Sochi ... 509 km
Batikent ... 515 km
Makiivka ... 518 km
Ankara ... 519 km
Çankaya ... 519 km
Taganrog ... 519 km
Sultanbeyli ... 526 km
Umraniye ... 529 km
Gebze ... 532 km
Ataşehir ... 533 km
Şişli ... 533 km
Maltepe ... 535 km
Üsküdar ... 535 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries