Novooleksiyivka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Novooleksiyivka, Ukraine Kherson

What time is it?

Current local time in
Novooleksiyivka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Novooleksiyivka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Novooleksiyivka: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Novooleksiyivka

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Novooleksiyivka

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Novo-Ukrainka
  • Novoalekseevka
  • Novoalekseyevka
  • Novooleksiivka
  • Novooleksiyivka
  • Novyy Gorodok
  • Новоалексеевка
  • Новоолексіївка

Country

Novooleksiyivka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

9,852 People

Cities around Novooleksiyivka (Kherson)

Simferopol ... 146 km
Kherson ... 169 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 182 km
Sevastopol ... 201 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 211 km
Mykolayiv ... 227 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 247 km
Mariupol ... 252 km
Odessa ... 314 km
Donetsk ... 322 km
Makiyivka ... 331 km
Taganrog ... 359 km
Horlivka ... 359 km
Krasnodar ... 371 km
Poltava ... 371 km
Cherkasy ... 409 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 422 km
Kharkiv ... 433 km
Luhansk ... 455 km
Chişinău ... 471 km
Sochi ... 499 km
Belgorod ... 507 km
Sumy ... 517 km
Constanţa ... 531 km
Galaţi ... 535 km
Samsun ... 560 km
Kiev ... 571 km
Iaşi ... 573 km
Vinnytsya ... 594 km
Stavropol’ ... 601 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries