Lyubymivka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lyubymivka, Ukraine Kherson

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lyubymivka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lyubymivka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Lyubymivka: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Lyubymivka

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Lyubymivka

Sunset

4:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ljubimivka
  • Ljubimovka
  • Lubimivka
  • Lyubimovka
  • Lyubymivka
  • Любимовка
  • Любимівка

Country

Lyubymivka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,786 People

Cities around Lyubymivka (Kherson)

Kherson ... 78 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 122 km
Mykolayiv ... 127 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 171 km
Simferopol ... 209 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 213 km
Odessa ... 230 km
Sevastopol ... 245 km
Cherkasy ... 313 km
Poltava ... 316 km
Mariupol ... 320 km
Donetsk ... 364 km
Makiyivka ... 375 km
Chişinău ... 378 km
Horlivka ... 397 km
Kharkiv ... 410 km
Taganrog ... 429 km
Sumy ... 463 km
Galaţi ... 467 km
Kiev ... 470 km
Krasnodar ... 475 km
Iaşi ... 480 km
Belgorod ... 483 km
Vinnytsya ... 487 km
Constanţa ... 490 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 495 km
Luhansk ... 499 km
Zhytomyr ... 546 km
Chernihiv ... 548 km
Kursk ... 582 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries