Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kherson, UkraineKhersonUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inKherson Ukraine

What day is it in Kherson right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kherson to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kherson to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kherson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kherson
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Kherson

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Kherson

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cherson
  • Chersona
  • Chersonas
  • Chersoń
  • H'erson
  • Herson
  • Hersona
  • Hersono
  • Herszon
  • H’erson
  • Jerson
  • Jersón
  • KHE
  • Kherson
  • Xerson
  • he er song
  • heleuson
  • heruson
  • hrswn
  • khersana
  • khersoni
  • khrswn
  • khyrswn
  • Ĥersono
  • Χερσώνα
  • Херсон
  • Խերսոն
  • חרסון
  • خرسون
  • خيرسون
  • خیرسون
  • खेर्सन
  • ხერსონი
  • ヘルソン
  • 赫尔松
  • 헤르손

Country

Kherson is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

289,096 People

Elevation above sea level

41m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kherson (Kherson Raion, Kherson Oblast)

Mykolayiv ... 63 km
Odessa ... 151 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 153 km
Simferopol ... 221 km
Sevastopol ... 235 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 241 km
Dnipro ... 280 km
Chisinau ... 304 km
Cherkasy ... 313 km
Poltava ... 360 km
Galaţi ... 389 km
Mariupol ... 398 km
Iaşi ... 406 km
Constanţa ... 418 km
Vinnytsya ... 438 km
Donetsk ... 443 km
Kyiv ... 453 km
Makiivka ... 453 km
Kharkiv ... 470 km
Horlivka ... 474 km
Sumy ... 503 km
Taganrog ... 507 km
Zhytomyr ... 509 km
Varna ... 532 km
Krasnodar ... 539 km
Belgorod ... 541 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 545 km
Chernihiv ... 547 km
Chernivtsi ... 565 km
Sector 3 ... 571 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries