Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Iaşi, RomaniaIaşiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inIaşi Romania

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Iaşi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Iaşi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Iaşi
Today, October 23, 2020

Sunrise Iaşi

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Iaşi

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Copou
  • Copou-Targ
  • Copou-Târg
  • Galata
  • IAS
  • Iasi
  • Iasio
  • Iassium
  • Iaşi
  • Iași
  • Ilasi
  • Jasai
  • Jash
  • Jashi
  • Jasi
  • Jassenmarkt
  • Jassi
  • Jassy
  • Jasy
  • Jaszvasar
  • Jaßenmarkt
  • Jászvásár
  • Munteni
  • Pacurari
  • Pacuret
  • Podgoria
  • Păcurari
  • Păcureţ
  • Socol
  • Socola
  • Yas
  • Yashi
  • Yasi
  • Yassi
  • Yassy
  • Yaş
  • ayashy
  • iasi
  • ya xi
  • yach
  • yasa
  • yash
  • yashi
  • Ιάσιο
  • Јаши
  • Ясси
  • Яссы
  • Ясы
  • Яш
  • Յասի
  • יאס
  • יאשי
  • ایاشی
  • ياش
  • یاش
  • याश
  • ยาช
  • ヤシ
  • 雅西
  • 이아시

Country

Iaşi is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

318,012 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Iaşi (Municipiul Iaşi)

Chisinau ... 103 km
Chernivtsi ... 182 km
Galaţi ... 194 km
Braşov ... 231 km
Vinnytsya ... 238 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 253 km
Odessa ... 263 km
Sector 2 ... 321 km
Sector 3 ... 323 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 324 km
Bucharest ... 324 km
Sector 6 ... 327 km
Sector 4 ... 330 km
Sector 5 ... 330 km
Constanţa ... 339 km
Zhytomyr ... 352 km
Mykolayiv ... 353 km
Rivne ... 396 km
Kherson ... 406 km
Lviv ... 411 km
Kyiv ... 431 km
Varna ... 436 km
Cherkasy ... 436 km
Craiova ... 437 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 470 km
Timişoara ... 534 km
Sevastopol ... 552 km
Chernihiv ... 561 km
Simferopol ... 575 km
Plovdiv ... 598 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries