Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Târgu Frumos, RomaniaTârgu FrumosRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTârgu Frumos Romania

What day is it in Târgu Frumos right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Târgu Frumos to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Târgu Frumos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Târgu Frumos
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Târgu Frumos

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Târgu Frumos

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Targu-Frumos
  • Targul Frumos
  • Tirgu Frumos
  • Tyrgu-Frumos
  • Târgu-Frumos
  • Târgul Frumos
  • Tîrgu Frumos
  • Тыргу-Фрумос

Country

Târgu Frumos is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

13,797 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Târgu Frumos (Oraş Târgu Frumos, Iaşi)

Iaşi ... 49 km
Chernivtsi ... 148 km
Chisinau ... 151 km
Braşov ... 204 km
Galaţi ... 212 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 245 km
Vinnytsya ... 253 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 277 km
Odessa ... 310 km
Sector 2 ... 311 km
Sector 3 ... 313 km
Bucharest ... 313 km
Sector 6 ... 315 km
Sector 5 ... 319 km
Sector 4 ... 319 km
Constanţa ... 357 km
Zhytomyr ... 363 km
Lviv ... 376 km
Rivne ... 382 km
Mykolayiv ... 401 km
Craiova ... 408 km
Varna ... 445 km
Kherson ... 454 km
Kyiv ... 456 km
Cherkasy ... 474 km
Timişoara ... 489 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 518 km
Lublin ... 570 km
Sofia ... 576 km
Plovdiv ... 584 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries