Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Săbăoani, RomaniaSăbăoaniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSăbăoani Romania

What day is it in Săbăoani right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Săbăoani to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Săbăoani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Săbăoani
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Săbăoani

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Săbăoani

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sabaoani
  • Sabaoani-Lecuseni
  • Sabaoani-Leuseni
  • Săbăoani
  • Săbăoani-Lecuşeni
  • Săbăoani-Leuşeni

Country

Săbăoani is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

10,218 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Săbăoani (Comuna Săbăoani, Neamţ)

Iaşi ... 62 km
Chernivtsi ... 160 km
Chisinau ... 160 km
Braşov ... 181 km
Galaţi ... 198 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 263 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 265 km
Vinnytsya ... 276 km
Sector 2 ... 288 km
Sector 3 ... 291 km
Bucharest ... 291 km
Sector 6 ... 292 km
Sector 5 ... 296 km
Sector 4 ... 296 km
Odessa ... 316 km
Constanţa ... 343 km
Craiova ... 385 km
Lviv ... 386 km
Zhytomyr ... 387 km
Rivne ... 401 km
Mykolayiv ... 411 km
Varna ... 426 km
Kherson ... 462 km
Timişoara ... 472 km
Kyiv ... 479 km
Cherkasy ... 495 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 532 km
Sofia ... 553 km
Plovdiv ... 561 km
Belgrade ... 567 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries