Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buzău, RomaniaBuzăuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBuzău Romania

What day is it in Buzău right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Buzău to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Buzău

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Buzău
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Buzău

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Buzău

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bodzavasar
  • Bodzavásár
  • Bouzaou
  • Buzau
  • Buzehu
  • Buzeu
  • Buzuu
  • Buzyu
  • Buzău
  • bu ze wu
  • bujeou
  • buzau
  • bwzaw
  • bwzayw
  • Μπουζάου
  • Бузау
  • Бузеу
  • Бузъу
  • Бузыу
  • Бузэу
  • בוזאו
  • بوزاؤ
  • بوزائو
  • بوزاو
  • ブザウ
  • 布澤烏
  • 부저우

Country

Buzău is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

130,954 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Buzău (Municipiul Buzău)

Sector 2 ... 95 km
Sector 3 ... 96 km
Bucharest ... 99 km
Sector 6 ... 103 km
Galaţi ... 103 km
Sector 4 ... 103 km
Sector 5 ... 104 km
Braşov ... 113 km
Constanţa ... 180 km
Varna ... 230 km
Iaşi ... 231 km
Craiova ... 260 km
Chisinau ... 261 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 314 km
Odessa ... 346 km
Chernivtsi ... 353 km
Plovdiv ... 370 km
Sofia ... 390 km
Timişoara ... 454 km
Mykolayiv ... 460 km
Vinnytsya ... 468 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 470 km
Sultangazi ... 474 km
Bağcılar ... 481 km
Esenler ... 481 km
Şişli ... 482 km
Bahçelievler ... 485 km
Istanbul ... 486 km
Zeytinburnu ... 487 km
Üsküdar ... 487 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries