Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Săgeata, RomaniaSăgeataRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSăgeata Romania

What day is it in Săgeata right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Săgeata to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Săgeata

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Săgeata
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Săgeata

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Săgeata

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sageata
  • Sageata de Sus
  • Sageta de Jos
  • Săgeata
  • Săgeata de Sus
  • Săgeta de Jos

Country

Săgeata is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,427 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Săgeata (Comuna Săgeata, Buzău)

Galaţi ... 94 km
Sector 2 ... 99 km
Sector 3 ... 99 km
Bucharest ... 102 km
Sector 4 ... 106 km
Sector 6 ... 107 km
Sector 5 ... 108 km
Braşov ... 126 km
Constanţa ... 167 km
Varna ... 221 km
Iaşi ... 233 km
Chisinau ... 258 km
Craiova ... 269 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 327 km
Odessa ... 338 km
Chernivtsi ... 361 km
Plovdiv ... 371 km
Sofia ... 395 km
Mykolayiv ... 451 km
Sultangazi ... 465 km
Timişoara ... 467 km
Vinnytsya ... 470 km
Bağcılar ... 472 km
Esenler ... 472 km
Şişli ... 473 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 476 km
Bahçelievler ... 476 km
Istanbul ... 477 km
Üsküdar ... 478 km
Zeytinburnu ... 478 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries