Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Poşta Câlnău, RomaniaPoşta CâlnăuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPoşta Câlnău Romania

What day is it in Poşta Câlnău right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Poşta Câlnău to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Poşta Câlnău

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Poşta Câlnău
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Poşta Câlnău

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Poşta Câlnău

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calugari
  • Călugări
  • Posta
  • Posta Calnau
  • Posta Cilnau
  • Poşta
  • Poşta Calnau
  • Poşta Cîlnău
  • Scarisoara
  • Scărisoara

Country

Poşta Câlnău is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,982 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Poşta Câlnău (Comuna Poşta Câlnãu, Buzău)

Galaţi ... 99 km
Sector 2 ... 104 km
Sector 3 ... 105 km
Bucharest ... 107 km
Braşov ... 110 km
Sector 6 ... 111 km
Sector 4 ... 111 km
Sector 5 ... 112 km
Constanţa ... 184 km
Iaşi ... 221 km
Varna ... 238 km
Chisinau ... 253 km
Craiova ... 265 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 310 km
Odessa ... 341 km
Chernivtsi ... 345 km
Plovdiv ... 379 km
Sofia ... 397 km
Timişoara ... 454 km
Mykolayiv ... 454 km
Vinnytsya ... 459 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 461 km
Sultangazi ... 482 km
Kherson ... 487 km
Bağcılar ... 489 km
Esenler ... 489 km
Şişli ... 490 km
Bahçelievler ... 493 km
Istanbul ... 494 km
Zeytinburnu ... 495 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries