Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mărăcineni, RomaniaMărăcineniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMărăcineni Romania

What day is it in Mărăcineni right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mărăcineni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mărăcineni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mărăcineni
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Mărăcineni

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Mărăcineni

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maracineni
  • Mărăcineni

Country

Mărăcineni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,096 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mărăcineni (Comuna Mărăcineni, Buzău)

Sector 2 ... 98 km
Sector 3 ... 100 km
Bucharest ... 102 km
Galaţi ... 104 km
Sector 6 ... 105 km
Sector 4 ... 106 km
Sector 5 ... 107 km
Braşov ... 108 km
Constanţa ... 185 km
Iaşi ... 226 km
Varna ... 236 km
Chisinau ... 258 km
Craiova ... 259 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 309 km
Odessa ... 346 km
Chernivtsi ... 347 km
Plovdiv ... 374 km
Sofia ... 392 km
Timişoara ... 451 km
Mykolayiv ... 460 km
Vinnytsya ... 464 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 465 km
Sultangazi ... 480 km
Bağcılar ... 487 km
Esenler ... 487 km
Şişli ... 488 km
Bahçelievler ... 491 km
Kherson ... 492 km
Istanbul ... 492 km
Zeytinburnu ... 493 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries