Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Urlaţi, RomaniaUrlaţiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inUrlaţi Romania

What day is it in Urlaţi right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Urlaţi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Urlaţi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Urlaţi
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Urlaţi

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Urlaţi

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Urlati
  • Urlatii
  • Urlaţi

Country

Urlaţi is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

11,798 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Urlaţi (Oraş Urlaţi, Prahova)

Sector 2 ... 59 km
Bucharest ... 62 km
Sector 3 ... 62 km
Sector 6 ... 63 km
Sector 5 ... 67 km
Sector 4 ... 68 km
Braşov ... 89 km
Galaţi ... 154 km
Craiova ... 209 km
Constanţa ... 212 km
Varna ... 237 km
Iaşi ... 264 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 288 km
Chisinau ... 306 km
Plovdiv ... 334 km
Sofia ... 343 km
Chernivtsi ... 365 km
Odessa ... 397 km
Timişoara ... 410 km
Belgrade ... 462 km
Sultangazi ... 476 km
Pristina ... 479 km
Bağcılar ... 482 km
Esenler ... 483 km
Şişli ... 485 km
Bahçelievler ... 486 km
Istanbul ... 488 km
Zeytinburnu ... 489 km
Üsküdar ... 490 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 492 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries