Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Botoşani, RomaniaBotoşaniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBotoşani Romania

What day is it in Botoşani right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Botoşani to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Botoşani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Botoşani
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Botoşani

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Botoşani

Sunset

9:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Botosan
  • Botosani
  • Botoshani
  • Botoszany
  • Botosán
  • Botoşani
  • Botoșani
  • QDD
  • Ботошани
  • בוטושאן

Country

Botoşani is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

114,783 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Botoşani (Municipiul Botoşani)

Chernivtsi ... 84 km
Iaşi ... 99 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 186 km
Chisinau ... 194 km
Vinnytsya ... 218 km
Braşov ... 247 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 269 km
Galaţi ... 278 km
Lviv ... 313 km
Rivne ... 318 km
Zhytomyr ... 320 km
Odessa ... 355 km
Sector 2 ... 366 km
Bucharest ... 368 km
Sector 3 ... 369 km
Sector 6 ... 369 km
Sector 5 ... 373 km
Sector 4 ... 374 km
Constanţa ... 423 km
Kyiv ... 429 km
Mykolayiv ... 435 km
Craiova ... 442 km
Cherkasy ... 470 km
Timişoara ... 488 km
Kherson ... 492 km
Lublin ... 506 km
Varna ... 509 km
Brest ... 535 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 539 km
Chernihiv ... 555 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries