Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Todireşti, RomaniaTodireştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTodireşti Romania

What day is it in Todireşti right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Todireşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Todireşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Todireşti
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Todireşti

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Todireşti

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Todiresti
  • Todireşti
  • Toedoresti
  • Toedoreşti

Country

Todireşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,763 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Todireşti (Comuna Todireşti, Suceava)

Chernivtsi ... 66 km
Iaşi ... 139 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 204 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 221 km
Braşov ... 229 km
Chisinau ... 239 km
Vinnytsya ... 258 km
Lviv ... 285 km
Galaţi ... 297 km
Rivne ... 322 km
Zhytomyr ... 353 km
Sector 2 ... 358 km
Sector 6 ... 360 km
Bucharest ... 360 km
Sector 3 ... 361 km
Sector 5 ... 365 km
Sector 4 ... 366 km
Odessa ... 400 km
Craiova ... 413 km
Constanţa ... 440 km
Timişoara ... 441 km
Kyiv ... 470 km
Lublin ... 479 km
Mykolayiv ... 484 km
Varna ... 516 km
Cherkasy ... 519 km
Brest ... 519 km
Kherson ... 540 km
Belgrade ... 548 km
Kraków ... 553 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries