Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Udeşti, RomaniaUdeştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inUdeşti Romania

What day is it in Udeşti right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Udeşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Udeşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Udeşti
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Udeşti

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Udeşti

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Udesti
  • Udeşti
  • Uidesti
  • Uideşti

Country

Udeşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,177 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Udeşti (Comuna Udeşti, Suceava)

Chernivtsi ... 89 km
Iaşi ... 105 km
Chisinau ... 205 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 209 km
Braşov ... 221 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 242 km
Vinnytsya ... 246 km
Galaţi ... 269 km
Lviv ... 315 km
Rivne ... 337 km
Sector 2 ... 344 km
Bucharest ... 346 km
Sector 6 ... 346 km
Sector 3 ... 347 km
Zhytomyr ... 348 km
Sector 5 ... 351 km
Sector 4 ... 352 km
Odessa ... 367 km
Constanţa ... 413 km
Craiova ... 415 km
Mykolayiv ... 451 km
Kyiv ... 458 km
Timişoara ... 461 km
Varna ... 494 km
Cherkasy ... 497 km
Kherson ... 507 km
Lublin ... 509 km
Brest ... 545 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 560 km
Belgrade ... 565 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries