Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Frumuşica, RomaniaFrumuşicaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inFrumuşica Romania

What day is it in Frumuşica right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Frumuşica to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Frumuşica

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Frumuşica
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Frumuşica

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Frumuşica

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frumusica
  • Frumusica-Targ
  • Frumuşica
  • Frumuşica-Târg
  • Targ Frumusica
  • Târg Frumuşica

Country

Frumuşica is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,069 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Frumuşica (Comuna Frumuşica, Botoşani)

Iaşi ... 70 km
Chernivtsi ... 114 km
Chisinau ... 168 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 208 km
Vinnytsya ... 226 km
Braşov ... 232 km
Galaţi ... 249 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 278 km
Odessa ... 329 km
Zhytomyr ... 333 km
Lviv ... 343 km
Rivne ... 345 km
Sector 2 ... 345 km
Bucharest ... 347 km
Sector 3 ... 348 km
Sector 6 ... 348 km
Sector 5 ... 353 km
Sector 4 ... 353 km
Constanţa ... 395 km
Mykolayiv ... 413 km
Craiova ... 433 km
Kyiv ... 433 km
Cherkasy ... 464 km
Kherson ... 468 km
Varna ... 482 km
Timişoara ... 495 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 522 km
Lublin ... 537 km
Chernihiv ... 561 km
Brest ... 565 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries