Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Săveni, RomaniaSăveniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSăveni Romania

What day is it in Săveni right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Săveni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Săveni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Săveni
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Săveni

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Săveni

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saveni
  • Savenii
  • Săveni

Country

Săveni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,126 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Săveni (Oraş Sãveni, Botoşani)

Chernivtsi ... 84 km
Iaşi ... 105 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 162 km
Chisinau ... 191 km
Vinnytsya ... 191 km
Braşov ... 273 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 292 km
Galaţi ... 293 km
Zhytomyr ... 293 km
Rivne ... 299 km
Lviv ... 309 km
Odessa ... 350 km
Sector 2 ... 390 km
Bucharest ... 392 km
Sector 3 ... 392 km
Sector 6 ... 393 km
Sector 5 ... 397 km
Sector 4 ... 398 km
Kyiv ... 402 km
Mykolayiv ... 424 km
Constanţa ... 439 km
Cherkasy ... 447 km
Craiova ... 469 km
Kherson ... 482 km
Lublin ... 501 km
Timişoara ... 512 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 523 km
Brest ... 523 km
Chernihiv ... 528 km
Varna ... 528 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries