Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Avrămeni, RomaniaAvrămeniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inAvrămeni Romania

What day is it in Avrămeni right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Avrămeni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Avrămeni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Avrămeni
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Avrămeni

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Avrămeni

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Avrameni
  • Avrămeni

Country

Avrămeni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,490 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Avrămeni (Comuna Avrămeni, Botoşani)

Chernivtsi ... 87 km
Iaşi ... 107 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 155 km
Vinnytsya ... 181 km
Chisinau ... 189 km
Braşov ... 282 km
Zhytomyr ... 284 km
Rivne ... 293 km
Galaţi ... 298 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 302 km
Lviv ... 309 km
Odessa ... 348 km
Kyiv ... 392 km
Sector 2 ... 398 km
Bucharest ... 401 km
Sector 3 ... 401 km
Sector 6 ... 401 km
Sector 5 ... 406 km
Sector 4 ... 406 km
Mykolayiv ... 420 km
Cherkasy ... 438 km
Constanţa ... 443 km
Kherson ... 478 km
Craiova ... 479 km
Lublin ... 500 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 516 km
Chernihiv ... 518 km
Brest ... 520 km
Timişoara ... 522 km
Varna ... 534 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries