Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Havârna, RomaniaHavârnaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inHavârna Romania

What day is it in Havârna right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Havârna to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Havârna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Havârna
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Havârna

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Havârna

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Havarna
  • Havirna
  • Havârna
  • Havîrna

Country

Havârna is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,088 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Havârna (Comuna Havârna, Botoşani)

Chernivtsi ... 63 km
Iaşi ... 125 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 152 km
Vinnytsya ... 194 km
Chisinau ... 212 km
Braşov ... 279 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 283 km
Rivne ... 284 km
Lviv ... 287 km
Zhytomyr ... 292 km
Galaţi ... 311 km
Odessa ... 371 km
Sector 2 ... 400 km
Bucharest ... 403 km
Sector 6 ... 403 km
Sector 3 ... 403 km
Kyiv ... 407 km
Sector 5 ... 408 km
Sector 4 ... 409 km
Mykolayiv ... 444 km
Constanţa ... 456 km
Cherkasy ... 459 km
Craiova ... 472 km
Lublin ... 479 km
Kherson ... 503 km
Brest ... 503 km
Timişoara ... 504 km
Chernihiv ... 530 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 540 km
Varna ... 544 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries