Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Milişăuţi, RomaniaMilişăuţiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMilişăuţi Romania

What day is it in Milişăuţi right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Milişăuţi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Milişăuţi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Milişăuţi
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Milişăuţi

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Milişăuţi

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Milesauti
  • Milesăuţi
  • Milisauti
  • Milişăuţi

Country

Milişăuţi is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,399 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Milişăuţi (Oraş Milişãuţi, Suceava)

Chernivtsi ... 57 km
Iaşi ... 145 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 197 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 223 km
Braşov ... 237 km
Chisinau ... 245 km
Vinnytsya ... 254 km
Lviv ... 276 km
Galaţi ... 306 km
Rivne ... 313 km
Zhytomyr ... 347 km
Sector 2 ... 367 km
Sector 6 ... 369 km
Bucharest ... 369 km
Sector 3 ... 370 km
Sector 5 ... 374 km
Sector 4 ... 375 km
Odessa ... 406 km
Craiova ... 420 km
Timişoara ... 443 km
Constanţa ... 449 km
Kyiv ... 467 km
Lublin ... 470 km
Mykolayiv ... 488 km
Brest ... 510 km
Cherkasy ... 518 km
Varna ... 526 km
Kherson ... 544 km
Kraków ... 546 km
Belgrade ... 551 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries