Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cherkasy, UkraineCherkasyUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inCherkasy Ukraine

What day is it in Cherkasy right now?

Monday (June 17, 2024)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Kyiv

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Cherkasy to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Cherkasy to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cherkasy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Cherkasy
Today, June 17, 2024

Sunrise Cherkasy

Sunrise

4:44 am

Local time
Sunset Cherkasy

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CKC
  • Cerkasad
  • Cerkasai
  • Cerkasi
  • Cerkaso
  • Cerkassi
  • Cerkasy
  • Cerkasî
  • Charkasy
  • Cherkas khot
  • Cherkasi
  • Cherkassi
  • Cherkassy
  • Cherkasy
  • Circassium
  • Cserkaszi
  • Czerkasy
  • Tcherkassi
  • Tcherkassy
  • Tcherkássi
  • Tjerkasy
  • Tscherkassy
  • Tserkasso
  • Tserkasy
  • Tsjerkasi
  • Tsjerkasy
  • Txerkassi
  • Txerkasy
  • Tšerkassõ
  • Tšerkasy
  • cheleukasi
  • cherukasui
  • chrkasy
  • chrkysy
  • chyrkasy
  • qie er ka se
  • zrqʼsy
  • Çerkassi
  • Çerkası
  • Ĉerkaso
  • Čerkasad
  • Čerkasai
  • Čerkasi
  • Čerkasy
  • Чаркасы
  • Черкас хот
  • Черкаси
  • Черкасси
  • Черкассы
  • Черкасы
  • Չերկասի
  • צרקאסי
  • چرکاسی
  • چرکیسی
  • چیرکاسی
  • ჩერკასი
  • チェルカースィ
  • 切爾卡瑟
  • 체르카시

Country

Cherkasy is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kyiv.

Population

272,651 People

Elevation above sea level

110m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cherkasy (Cherkasy Raion)

Kyiv ... 166 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 201 km
Poltava ... 201 km
Chernihiv ... 235 km
Dnipro ... 262 km
Mykolayiv ... 272 km
Sumy ... 274 km
Zhytomyr ... 286 km
Vinnytsya ... 289 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 302 km
Kherson ... 313 km
Homyel' ... 341 km
Kharkiv ... 341 km
Odesa ... 343 km
Chisinau ... 371 km
Belgorod ... 384 km
Khmelnytskyi ... 407 km
Kursk ... 416 km
Iaşi ... 436 km
Bryansk ... 458 km
Donetsk ... 486 km
Makiivka ... 494 km
Orël ... 503 km
Chernivtsi ... 507 km
Mariupol ... 510 km
Mahilyow ... 511 km
Simferopol ... 521 km
Sevastopol ... 545 km
Galaţi ... 546 km
Smolensk ... 587 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries