Horodyshche, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Horodyshche, Ukraine Cherkasy

What time is it?

Current local time in
Horodyshche, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Horodyshche

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Horodyshche: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Horodyshche

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Horodyshche

Sunset

4:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorodishche
  • Gorodishhe
  • Horodyshche
  • Imeni G.I. Petrovskogo
  • Poselok Imeni G.I. Petrovskogo
  • Posëlok Imeni G.I. Petrovskogo
  • Городище

Country

Horodyshche is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

15,063 People

Cities around Horodyshche (Cherkasy)

Cherkasy ... 52 km
Kiev ... 149 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 217 km
Vinnytsya ... 238 km
Chernihiv ... 245 km
Zhytomyr ... 247 km
Poltava ... 250 km
Mykolayiv ... 259 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 298 km
Kherson ... 305 km
Odessa ... 315 km
Sumy ... 324 km
Chişinău ... 326 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 341 km
Gomel ... 349 km
Iaşi ... 386 km
Kharkiv ... 393 km
Belgorod ... 436 km
Rivne ... 443 km
Kursk ... 466 km
Bryansk ... 496 km
Galaţi ... 502 km
Mahilyow ... 518 km
Simferopol ... 522 km
Donetsk ... 528 km
Makiyivka ... 537 km
Horlivka ... 539 km
Sevastopol ... 543 km
Mariupol ... 544 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries