Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Obukhiv, UkraineObukhivUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time in
Obukhiv, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Obukhiv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Obukhiv: Today, April 26, 2018

Sunrise Obukhiv

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Obukhiv

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oboukhiv
  • Obuchiv
  • Obuchiw
  • Obuchow
  • Obuchów
  • Obuh'iv
  • Obuhiv
  • Obuhiva
  • Obuhov
  • Obuh’iv
  • Obukhiv
  • Obukhov
  • Obuxov
  • ao bu xi fu
  • awbwkyf
  • obukhovi
  • Обухив
  • Обухов
  • Обухів
  • Օբուխով
  • اوبوکیف
  • ობუხოვი
  • 奧布希夫

Country

Obukhiv is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

31,557 People

Cities around Obukhiv (Kiev)

Kiev ... 39 km
Cherkasy ... 138 km
Zhytomyr ... 157 km
Chernihiv ... 163 km
Vinnytsya ... 197 km
Gomel ... 258 km
Poltava ... 319 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 328 km
Sumy ... 347 km
Rivne ... 356 km
Mykolayiv ... 363 km
Chişinău ... 370 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 394 km
Odessa ... 400 km
Iaşi ... 404 km
Kherson ... 412 km
Mahilyow ... 420 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 444 km
Kharkiv ... 451 km
Bryansk ... 459 km
Belgorod ... 481 km
Kursk ... 481 km
Minsk ... 484 km
Smolensk ... 527 km
Lviv ... 529 km
Orël ... 539 km
Galaţi ... 552 km
Vitebsk ... 561 km
Brest ... 597 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries