Boyarka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Boyarka, Ukraine Kiev

What time is it?

Current local time in
Boyarka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Boyarka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Boyarka: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Boyarka

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Boyarka

Sunset

4:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bojarka
  • Boyarka
  • Boyarka-Budayevka
  • Budayevka
  • Боярка

Country

Boyarka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

34,631 People

Cities around Boyarka (Kiev)

Kiev ... 24 km
Zhytomyr ... 130 km
Chernihiv ... 153 km
Cherkasy ... 172 km
Vinnytsya ... 189 km
Gomel ... 239 km
Rivne ... 328 km
Poltava ... 349 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 363 km
Sumy ... 367 km
Chişinău ... 383 km
Mykolayiv ... 394 km
Mahilyow ... 396 km
Iaşi ... 409 km
Odessa ... 425 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 428 km
Kherson ... 444 km
Minsk ... 451 km
Bryansk ... 459 km
Kharkiv ... 478 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 479 km
Kursk ... 497 km
Belgorod ... 504 km
Lviv ... 505 km
Smolensk ... 511 km
Vitebsk ... 536 km
Orël ... 547 km
Brest ... 564 km
Galaţi ... 565 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries