Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khmelnytskyi, UkraineKhmelnytskyiUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inKhmelnytskyi Ukraine

What day is it in Khmelnytskyi right now?

Wednesday (May 29, 2024)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Kyiv

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Khmelnytskyi to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Khmelnytskyi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khmelnytskyi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Khmelnytskyi
Today, May 29, 2024

Sunrise Khmelnytskyi

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Khmelnytskyi

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chmelnyzkyj
  • Chmielnicki
  • HMJ
  • Hmeljnicki
  • Khmel'nic'kij
  • Khmel'nickij
  • Khmelnytskyi
  • Khmelnytskyï
  • Ploskuriv
  • Ploskurov
  • Ploskurow
  • Płoskurów
  • Плоскуров
  • Плоскурів
  • Хмельницкий
  • Хмельницький

Country

Khmelnytskyi is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kyiv.

Population

274,582 People

Elevation above sea level

295m

Major cities in the vicinity of Khmelnytskyi (Khmelnytskyy Raion)

Vinnytsya ... 121 km
Chernivtsi ... 150 km
Zhytomyr ... 165 km
Lviv ... 241 km
Iaşi ... 253 km
Chisinau ... 305 km
Kyiv ... 306 km
Brest ... 396 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 398 km
Cherkasy ... 407 km
Lublin ... 407 km
Chernihiv ... 414 km
Braşov ... 429 km
Odesa ... 442 km
Galaţi ... 447 km
Homyel' ... 461 km
Mykolayiv ... 483 km
Minsk ... 496 km
Białystok ... 511 km
Hrodna ... 534 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 540 km
Kherson ... 545 km
Sector 2 ... 551 km
Bucharest ... 553 km
Sector 3 ... 554 km
Sector 6 ... 554 km
Sector 5 ... 559 km
Sector 4 ... 559 km
Mahilyow ... 564 km
Kraków ... 568 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries