Stara Synyava, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Stara Synyava, Ukraine Khmelnytskyi

What time is it?

Current local time in
Stara Synyava, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Stara Synyava

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Stara Synyava: Today, November 24, 2017

Sunrise Stara Synyava

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Stara Synyava

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stara Sinjava
  • Stara Synyava
  • Staraya Sinyava
  • Стара Синява

Country

Stara Synyava is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,771 People

Cities around Stara Synyava (Khmelnytskyi)

Vinnytsya ... 81 km
Zhytomyr ... 112 km
Rivne ... 159 km
Kiev ... 251 km
Iaşi ... 269 km
Lviv ... 289 km
Chişinău ... 303 km
Cherkasy ... 356 km
Chernihiv ... 361 km
Gomel ... 412 km
Brest ... 418 km
Odessa ... 425 km
Lublin ... 443 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 449 km
Mykolayiv ... 455 km
Galaţi ... 459 km
Braşov ... 464 km
Minsk ... 473 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 498 km
Kherson ... 515 km
Mahilyow ... 523 km
Białystok ... 528 km
Hrodna ... 543 km
Poltava ... 554 km
Sector 2 ... 579 km
Sector 3 ... 582 km
Bucharest ... 582 km
Sector 6 ... 583 km
Sector 5 ... 587 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries