Kozyatyn, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kozyatyn, Ukraine Vinnyts'ka

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kozyatyn, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kozyatyn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kozyatyn: Today, November 17, 2017

Sunrise Kozyatyn

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Kozyatyn

Sunset

4:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kasatin
  • Kazatin
  • Kozjatin
  • Kozyatyn
  • Козятин

Country

Kozyatyn is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

25,645 People

Cities around Kozyatyn (Vinnyts'ka)

Vinnytsya ... 61 km
Zhytomyr ... 62 km
Kiev ... 158 km
Rivne ... 232 km
Cherkasy ... 261 km
Chernihiv ... 278 km
Iaşi ... 298 km
Chişinău ... 298 km
Gomel ... 345 km
Lviv ... 386 km
Odessa ... 388 km
Mykolayiv ... 395 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 415 km
Kherson ... 453 km
Poltava ... 457 km
Minsk ... 472 km
Galaţi ... 474 km
Mahilyow ... 478 km
Brest ... 489 km
Sumy ... 496 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 512 km
Braşov ... 517 km
Lublin ... 530 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 530 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 550 km
Białystok ... 590 km
Bryansk ... 590 km
Hrodna ... 593 km
Kharkiv ... 595 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries