Tetiyiv, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tetiyiv, Ukraine Kiev

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tetiyiv, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tetiyiv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Tetiyiv: Today, November 23, 2017

Sunrise Tetiyiv

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Tetiyiv

Sunset

4:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tetiev
  • Tetiiv
  • Tetiyev
  • Tetiyiv
  • Тетиев
  • Тетіїв

Country

Tetiyiv is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

14,388 People

Cities around Tetiyiv (Kiev)

Vinnytsya ... 97 km
Zhytomyr ... 126 km
Kiev ... 138 km
Cherkasy ... 192 km
Chernihiv ... 268 km
Chişinău ... 269 km
Iaşi ... 294 km
Rivne ... 308 km
Mykolayiv ... 325 km
Odessa ... 331 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 339 km
Gomel ... 353 km
Kherson ... 382 km
Poltava ... 391 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 438 km
Sumy ... 445 km
Galaţi ... 451 km
Lviv ... 455 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 474 km
Mahilyow ... 503 km
Braşov ... 524 km
Minsk ... 526 km
Kharkiv ... 532 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 564 km
Brest ... 565 km
Bryansk ... 569 km
Belgorod ... 570 km
Constanţa ... 578 km
Kursk ... 583 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries