Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kharkiv, UkraineKharkivUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inKharkiv Ukraine

What day is it in Kharkiv right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kharkiv to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kharkiv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kharkiv
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Kharkiv

Sunrise

5:01 am

Local time
Sunset Kharkiv

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carcovia
  • Carcóvia
  • Charcovia
  • Charkiv
  • Charkiw
  • Charkov
  • Charkovas
  • Charkow
  • Charków
  • HRK
  • Harkiv
  • Harkiva
  • Harkivo
  • Harkov
  • Harkova
  • Jarkov
  • Khar'kov
  • Kharkiv
  • Kharkov
  • Khar’kov
  • ha er ke fu
  • haleukiu
  • harikofu
  • hrqwb
  • kaleukipeu
  • kalipeu
  • kharkwf
  • Ĥarkivo
  • Ĥarkov
  • Харков
  • Харків
  • Харьков
  • חרקוב
  • خاركوف
  • ხარკოვი
  • ハリコフ
  • 哈爾科夫
  • 카르키프
  • 카리프
  • 하르키우

Country

Kharkiv is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

1,430,885 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kharkiv, Ukraine

Belgorod ... 75 km
Poltava ... 143 km
Sumy ... 156 km
Dnipro ... 193 km
Kursk ... 194 km
Horlivka ... 232 km
Donetsk ... 249 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 252 km
Makiivka ... 252 km
Luhansk ... 291 km
Voronezh ... 300 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 324 km
Orël ... 329 km
Mariupol ... 334 km
Cherkasy ... 341 km
Taganrog ... 369 km
Bryansk ... 391 km
Lipetsk ... 393 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 411 km
Chernihiv ... 432 km
Kyiv ... 462 km
Kherson ... 470 km
Mykolayiv ... 475 km
Tula ... 477 km
Kaluga ... 501 km
Homyel' ... 502 km
Tambov ... 514 km
Simferopol ... 579 km
Ryazan’ ... 581 km
Odessa ... 585 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries