Nova Vodolaha, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nova Vodolaha, Ukraine Kharkiv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nova Vodolaha, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nova Vodolaha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Nova Vodolaha: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Nova Vodolaha

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Nova Vodolaha

Sunset

3:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nov.Vodolaga
  • Nova Vodolaga
  • Nova Vodolaha
  • Novaya Vodolaga
  • Нов.Водолага
  • Нова Водолага

Country

Nova Vodolaha is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

13,112 People

Cities around Nova Vodolaha (Kharkiv)

Kharkiv ... 43 km
Poltava ... 107 km
Belgorod ... 114 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 157 km
Sumy ... 158 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 216 km
Kursk ... 224 km
Horlivka ... 232 km
Donetsk ... 243 km
Makiyivka ... 247 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 282 km
Luhansk ... 304 km
Cherkasy ... 306 km
Mariupol ... 319 km
Voronezh ... 342 km
Orël ... 358 km
Taganrog ... 366 km
Bryansk ... 407 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 413 km
Chernihiv ... 416 km
Kherson ... 426 km
Mykolayiv ... 433 km
Lipetsk ... 435 km
Kiev ... 435 km
Gomel ... 493 km
Tula ... 513 km
Kaluga ... 531 km
Simferopol ... 543 km
Odessa ... 544 km
Tambov ... 556 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries