Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kryvyy Rih, UkraineKryvyy RihUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inKryvyy Rih Ukraine

What day is it in Kryvyy Rih right now?

Sunday (May 19, 2024)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Kyiv

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kryvyy Rih to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kryvyy Rih to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kryvyy Rih

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kryvyy Rih
Today, May 19, 2024

Sunrise Kryvyy Rih

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Kryvyy Rih

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KWG
  • Krivi Rih
  • Krivi Rog
  • Krivii Rih
  • Krivij Rig
  • Krivij Rih
  • Krivijriha
  • Kriviy Rig
  • Krivoj Rog
  • Krivoj rog
  • Krivoy Rog
  • Krivoy Roq
  • Krivyj Rig
  • Kriví Rih
  • Krovoi Rig
  • Kruevuey Rih
  • Kryvy Rig
  • Kryvy Rih
  • Kryvy Rog
  • Kryvyi Rih
  • Kryvyj Rih
  • Kryvyj Rihas
  • Kryvyï Rih
  • Krywyj Rih
  • Krzywy Rog
  • Krzywy Róg
  • Krîvîi Rih
  • Krõvõi Rig
  • Krüvüy Rih
  • Krıvıy Rig
  • ke lei wei li ge
  • ke li wo luo ge
  • keulibiliheu
  • kh ri wi rikh
  • kryfy ryh
  • kryfyy ryh
  • qryby ryh
  • Криви Рог
  • Кривий Риҕ
  • Кривий Ріг
  • Кривой Рог
  • Кривой рог
  • Кривый Ріг
  • Крывы Рог
  • Կրիվոյ Ռոգ
  • קריבי ריה
  • كريفي ريه
  • کریفیی ریه
  • ครีวีริค
  • კრივოი-როგი
  • クルィヴィーイ・リーフ
  • 克里沃罗格
  • 克雷維里格
  • 克雷维里格
  • 크리비리흐

Country

Kryvyy Rih is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kyiv.

Population

603,904 People

Elevation above sea level

84m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kryvyy Rih (Kryvyy Rih Raion, Dnipropetrovsk)

Zaporizhzhya ... 138 km
Dnipro ... 146 km
Mykolayiv ... 152 km
Kherson ... 153 km
Cherkasy ... 201 km
Poltava ... 208 km
Odesa ... 264 km
Kharkiv ... 324 km
Simferopol ... 330 km
Mariupol ... 344 km
Sumy ... 351 km
Donetsk ... 353 km
Kyiv ... 363 km
Makiivka ... 363 km
Sevastopol ... 363 km
Chisinau ... 377 km
Belgorod ... 392 km
Vinnytsya ... 421 km
Chernihiv ... 431 km
Taganrog ... 448 km
Zhytomyr ... 459 km
Iaşi ... 471 km
Kursk ... 478 km
Luhansk ... 481 km
Galaţi ... 507 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 512 km
Homyel' ... 535 km
Khmelnytskyi ... 540 km
Krasnodar ... 547 km
Constanţa ... 560 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries