Prosyana, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Prosyana, Ukraine Dnipropetrovsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Prosyana, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Prosyana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Prosyana: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Prosyana

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Prosyana

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Prosjana
  • Prosyana
  • Vil'ny
  • Vil'nyy
  • Vil’ny
  • Vil’nyy
  • Vol'noye
  • Vol’noye
  • Просяна

Country

Prosyana is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,432 People

Cities around Prosyana (Dnipropetrovsk)

Zaporizhzhya ... 37 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 91 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 119 km
Kherson ... 207 km
Poltava ... 217 km
Mariupol ... 227 km
Mykolayiv ... 238 km
Donetsk ... 243 km
Makiyivka ... 254 km
Horlivka ... 271 km
Kharkiv ... 283 km
Cherkasy ... 296 km
Simferopol ... 301 km
Taganrog ... 330 km
Odessa ... 351 km
Sevastopol ... 351 km
Belgorod ... 357 km
Sumy ... 362 km
Luhansk ... 375 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 396 km
Krasnodar ... 439 km
Kiev ... 463 km
Kursk ... 465 km
Chişinău ... 482 km
Chernihiv ... 511 km
Vinnytsya ... 537 km
Voronezh ... 566 km
Zhytomyr ... 570 km
Iaşi ... 580 km
Galaţi ... 593 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries